Homeless & ReEntry Helpers Web Site
Homeless & ReEntry Helpers, Inc.
916 E Michigan St, Indianapolis, IN 46202 - Map to HRH & HHOOT
(844) HRH-info Voice | (844) HRH-fax1 Fax | Helpers@HRHinfo.com
To search for help by: a Contact Name
Please:  then
then    
The criteria for your search is:
- A -
Ismail Abdul-Aleem - Director
   Share, Indianapolis, Inc.

Tom Abeel - Director of Workforce Development
   John H. Boner Community Center

Emily Abel - State Director
   National Able Network

Julie Able - Librarian (Central Branch)
   Indianapolis Marion County Public Library (Central Branch)

Zeola Adair - President
   Citizens Neighborhood Coalition

Imhotep Adisa
   Scaraby's Consulting

Jeanine Adkins - Office Manager
   Indiana Plan for Equal Employment, Inc., The

Robert Aenis
   Helping Hands Helping Others Ministries, Inc.

Sondra Aenis
   Helping Hands Helping Others Ministries, Inc.

Ana Aguirre
   Latin Workforce Connection

Shola Ajiboye - Chief Executive Officer
   African Community International

Jessica Albright - Secretary
   Servant's Heart of Indy

Kathy Albright - Director
   Meet ME Under the Bridge

Jill Kirkhoff - Alerding - Co-Director
   Amani Treatment Center

Florence Alexander - Executive DIrector
   Citizen's Multi-Service Center

Gina Lewis Alexander - Executive Director
   Oasis of Hope Baptist Church

Myrna Alexander - Assistant
   Second Chance Clothing Store - Phillips Temple

Rev. Alexander
   Jobs Partnership of Greater Indianapolis

William Alexander - Founder
   Beyond the Bridges, Ministry, Inc.

Kenneth "Biznessman" Allen - Founder
   Kenneth Allen Foundation for Entrepreneurship

Natasha Allen - Readjustment Outreach Coordinator
   Department of Veterans Affairs Indianapolis

Rich Allen - Assistant Media Manager
   U.S. Department of Health & Human Services (Child Support Enforcement)

Judy Allison - Associate
   Silent Blessing Deaf Ministries

Julio Alonso - Executive Director
   Hoosier Hills Food Bank

Byron Alston - Founder & Director
   Save the Youth, Inc.

Pamela Altmeyer - President & CEO
   Gleaners Food Bank of Indiana, Inc.

Amanda
   YWCA of Saint Joseph County

Karen Ancil - Administrator
   New Birth Ministries, Inc.

Amandaula Anderson - Program Director
   United Northeast Community Development Center

Kisha Anderson - Referral relations manager
   Lutherwood Residential Treatment Center & School - (PRTF)

Merri Anderson
   Garden City Civic Association

Rondle Anderson - Assistant Superintendent of ReEntry
   Pendleton Correctional Industrial Facility

Teri Anderson - Director of Operations
   Salvation Army Harbor Light Center

Craig Andler - Program Director
   Mentoring Children of Promise

Anika - Receptionist
   Warren Township Trustee - Jeff Bennett

Pat Annis - Owner/Founder
   Arrive, LLC

Carol Applegate - Director of Programs & Services
   Business Ownership Initiative of Indiana

Jim Archer
   Youth Service Transition Specialist

Diane Arnold - Executive Director
   Hawthorne Community Center

Hope Artis - Trainer
   Adult & Child: The Hospitality Certification Program

Vickie Ash - Director Aftercare
   Prison Fellowship Ministries (Indianapolis)

Jenifer Asher
   Connections, Inc.

Laura Asher - Senior Officer
   On Damand Staffing

Tammy Atwood - Community Services Coordinator
   Indiana Women's Prison

Jane Avery - Executive Director
   Community Harvest Food Bank of Northeast Indiana

- B -
Cheryl Badale
   Hamilton Center

Sungboon Baik - Director
   Asian Help Services

Alphonso Bailey
   Down But Not Out Communications

Diana Baker - Executive Director
   Family Development Center

Dianne Baker - HR Director
   MS Logistics Inspection Staffinf

Laura Baker - Manager
   Versant Supply Chain

Ray Baker - Program Director
   Indiana Department of Veterans Affairs

Cindy Ball
   Ball Executive Services & Consulting, LLC

Gregory A Ballard - Mayor of Indianapolis
   Indianapolis Mayors Office

Jeby Ballard - Dir.
   Indiana Safety Professionals

Winnie Ballard - First Lady of Indianapolis
   Bank on Indy

Nakaisha Banks - Director
   Crisis of Suicide

Thelma Banton - Program Manager
   Keys to Work, Inc.

Khedra Barclay - Info Specialis
   AccessABILITY Center for IndependentLiving

Harold Barkdull - Director
   Stepping Stones for Veterans

La'Toya Barker - Executive Assistant
   Three MBC Hand-Up WFD

Willlie Barnett - Director of Operations
   Electronic Monitoring Services, LLC

Rev. Brooks Barrick - Ex. Director
   Olive Bench Christian Church

Dr. Ramon Battts
   Oasis Christian CDC

Maxine Beck - Owner
   We Care Ministries Inc.

Kelly Beckett - Director, Employment & Training
   Indianapolis Urban Enterprise Association, Inc.

Don Beckwith - President
   Helping Our Own People

Karen Beckwith
   Helping Our Own People

Eric Bedel
   Indianapolis Chamber of Commerce (Common Goal)

Deb Bedwell - Ex. Director
   Anchor House Family Emergency Shelter

Harold Bell
   Community RULE, The

Harold Bell
   Kaleidoscope Youth Center

Tanya Bell - President & CEO
   Indiana Black Expo, Inc.

Lisa Bellamy - Safe Place/Host Homes Coordinator
   Hamilton Centers Youth Service Bureau, Inc.

Dennis Bender - Executive Director/Program Administrator
   Progress House

Rodney Benifield - Training Specialist
   Southeast Community Services

Beckie Bennett - Superintendent
   Reception Diagnostic Center (Men)

Mary Bergerson
   Child Family School Enrichment Center, Inc.

John Bernstein - Treasurer
   Helping Our Own People

Anthony W. Beverly - President
   Stop the Violence of Indianapolis

Mary Louise Bewley - Director
   Indianapolis Public Schools

Tom Bigham - Director
   Youth Connections

Sally Bindley - Founder and CEO
   School On Wheels

Tom Bingham - Director of Programs
   Youth Connections

Mary Blair - Executive Director
   Tri-State Food Bank

Kimberly Blake - Director
   Irvington Churches Advocacy Network

Susan Blevins
   Indianapolis Economic Development

Cindy Blorstad - Program Associate
   Indiana Grantmakers Alliance

Alan Bobbett - Director
   Wheeler Mission (Hebron Center at Camp Hunt)

Alan Bobbett - Dirctor
   Hebron Center - Wheeler Mission

Keshia Boddie - OutReach Coordinatorq
   Project Core

Joyce Boehm - Shelter Director
   Lafayette Urban Ministry

Michael Boler - Executive Director
   Ready Indy

Rev. HowardEl Boles - Senior Pastor
   Robert Parks United Methodist Church

Angela Bollen - Director
   We All Care

Clint Bolser
   Noble of Indiana

Dave Bonner - Assistant Superintendent
   Reception Diagnostic Center (Men)

Bill Boone - Founder/Chairman
   Servant's Heart of Indy

Susan Bowers - Medical Center Director
   VA Medical Center (Roudebush)

Kim Boyd - Founder & President
   HOPE Team, The

Natalie Brake - Executive Director
   YMCA Urban Mission Branch

John Brandon - President
   Marion County Commission on Youth

Deborah L. Braun - Regional Program Director
   Indiana Department of Correction

Bryan Breener - Board Chair
   Aspire Indiana

Galen Bremmer - Community Services Director
   Indiana Juvenile Correctional Facility

George Brenner
   Gallahue Mental Health Services (16th St.)

Beverly Brewer - Administrator
   Seeds of Hope

Connie Brewer
   River Valley Resources, Inc.

Ron Brewer - Chaplain
   Community Corrections (Duvall Work Center)

Markeysha Bridgeman - Faith Based Coordinator
   Indianapolis Department of Metropolitan Development

LeWana Britt - Minister
   Indianapolis Ten Point Coalition

Victoria Britton - Case Manager
   River Valley Resources, Inc.

Carl Brizzi - Marion County Prosecutor
   Marion County Prosecutor's Office

Dr. Joyce L. Brock
   Compassion Helplines, Inc.

Amos Brown - Talk Show Host
   WTLC - AM1310

D. Bruce Brown
   Indiana Department of Education

Darlene Brown
   Hope House

Dianne Brown - Homeless Veteran's Outreach Coordinator
   Department of Veteran's Affairs

Duncan Brown - Director
   Aspire Indiana Behavioral Health System

Evonne Brown - Social Service Director
   Edna Martin Christian Center

Francis Brown - House Manager
   Overcomer's House

Gary Brown - Central Office Manager
   Indianapolis Intergroup AA

Michael Brown
   United Parcel Service (New Augusta)

Robert Brown - Clinical Director
   Indiana Counceling Center- ICC/Alpha Resources

Robert Brown - Clinical Director
   Alpha Resources Counseling

Rufss Brown
   Steps to Life

Thomas Brown - Senior Pastor
   Ebenezer Retreat and Camping Institute

Rochester Brownlee - House Manager
   Talbot House, Inc.

Joe Brubaker - Executive Director
   About Special Kids

Suzette Bruner
   Ameritemps

Diana Bryant
   Indianapolis Art Center, Inc. - ArtReach and Supportive Mentoring through Art

Maxine Bryant - Community Resource Specialist
   Bryant Educational Seminars & Training

Sabrina Buckley
   Family Development Center

Debra Buckner - Director
   Substance Use Outreach Services

Sandy Bulter - Manager
   Maternity Out-Reach Ministry

William Bumphes - Pastor
   Jesus House

Katy Bunder - Executive Director
   Food Finders Food Bank Inc.

Dave Burch - Director of Re-entry
   Indiana Department of Correction (ReEntry)

Linda Burcham - receptionist
   Indianapolis Legal Aid Society

Karen A. Burkley - Executive Director
   Community Service Center of Morgan County, Inc.

Amirh Burns
   Coburn Place Safe Haven

Sandy Burt - Administrative Assistant
   Twenty-First Century Scholars

Mark Bush - Case Manager
   American Indian Center of Indiana, Inc.

Edwin G Buss - Commissioner
   Indiana Department of Correction

Charlene Butler
   Academy of Reflexology

Charlene Butler
   A Cut Above Beauty College

Michael Butler - Associate Program Director
   Coalition for Homelessness Intervention & Prevention

Keith Butts - Assistant Superintendent ReEntry
   Pendleton Juvenile Correctional Facility

E. A. Byfield
   Empowering Life CDC

- C -
Janice C. - Manager
   Janice's House

Anna Caldwell, Ph.D. - Division Director of Men's Services
   Volunteers of America for Men

Clarissa Call - 317-484-9622
   YMCA West District Branch

Gabbielle Campo
   St. Vincent dePaul Society

Robin Cannon - Church Relations/COO
   World Bible School

Jeff Cardwell - President
   People Helping People Network

Matt Carroll
   C 1 Professional Training Center, Inc.

Andre Carson - Congressman
   U.S. House of Representatives

Lori Casson - Executive Director
   Dayspring Center

Shawn Casteal - Director
   Windsor Village Family Center

Stephanie B. Chambers - Executive Director
   Home With Hope

Randy Chandler
   St. Marks Garden

Rex Patricia Chandler - Executive DIrector
   Quest for Excellence, Inc.

Aliya Chaplin - Ex. Director
   Muslim Allience Indiana

Dawn Charbonneau - Community Liason
   Training, Inc.

Bryan Chatfield - Homeless Prevention Coordinator
   Forest Manor Multi-Service Center

Angenita Childs - Office Manager
   Our Town

Tommy Chittenden - Program Director
   Step Up

Christina - Director
   Women Infant Children

Ivy Clarice-Hogue - Assistant Director
   Pathway to Recovery Ministries

David Clark - Director
   YMCA - Fishers Branch

Teresa Clemmons - Executive Director
   A Better Way

Gwen Clinton - Recruiter & Coordinator
   Indiana Institute of Technology

Steve Clossey - Service Officer
   Tangram

Johnette Cobbs - Business Manager
   Operation OpenUP Community Outreach Services

Rachel Colclazier - Director
   Healthy Families of Hancock County

Meryem Cole
   Community School of Radiologic Technology

James Coleman - Re-entry coordinator.
   Substance Use Outreach Services

Sylvester Coleman - Executive Director
   Electronic Monitoring Services, LLC

Teresa Combs
   Marion County Prosecutor's Office

Linda Commons - Assistant Superintendent
   Pendleton Juvenile Correctional Facility

Greta Compton - Counselor/Case Manager
   Volunteers of America for Women - Housing

Marvetta Cooperwood - Director
   Seeds of Hope

Todd Copeland - Transition Employment Consultant
   Hillcroft Services Inc.

Justin R. Corbett
   Indyspute Resolution & Dialogue Center, Inc.

Michael Cornner - ReEntry Case Manager
   Community Alliance of the Far Eastside, Inc.

Hanngh Courles - Project Director
   I.U.P.U.I. Inside-out prison exchange

Shelley D. Covington - Ministry Leader
   Kumbayah Prisoner Ministry

Shelly D. Covington - Owner/Operator
   RGC Press

Andrea Cowley - Associate DIrector
   Dress for Success Indianapolis

Janice Cox - Administrative Assistant
   Martin Luther King Multi-Service Center

Neil Cox - Co-Founder
   Indy Christian Media

Kay Crawford
   Hudson Institute

Diana Creasser
   Wishard Health Services

Alan Crews
   ITT Technical Institute

Pat Crooks
   Virtual Scavengers Project

Daniel J. Crowe - Board Member/Committee Chairperson
   Drug Free Marion County

Dan Crowe - Board Member
   My Sister's Place

Beth Crum - Director of COmmunity Services
   Helpers Helping Others Outreach Team, Inc.

Clayton M. Crumell
   Boys II Men, Inc.

Gerald Cunningham
   Short Term Technical Training Institute

Lisa Curran - Youth & Senior Program Coordinator
   Community Alliance of the Far Eastside, Inc.

Jim Current
   Section 8 Housing Voucher Program

- D -
Claudette Dailey - MS, MAC, CADACIV, ICACII
   Claudette Dailey

Mitch Daniels - Governor
   Indiana Governor's Office

Michelle Danner - Director
   Our Town

Thomas E. Darling - Executive Director of Workforce Economic & Community Development
   Ivy Tech Community College

Dr. Doug Daugherty - G.H. Board President
   Grace House for Transition & Recovery

S. Davie
   Martin Center

Bill Davis - Employment Specialist
   Spec Personnel

Christina Davis - Director
   Holy Family Shelter

Elder Tracey Davis - Pastor
   Addicted To Christ

Eric L. Davis, PhD, LCSW - Director
   Life Recovery Center

Miriam Acevedo Davis - Executive Director
   LaPlaza, Inc.

Renée Davis - Executive Director
   Christian Center, The

Rita Davis
   Noble of Indiana

Stephanie Davis
   Holy Family Shelter

Stephanie Davis - Program Director
   Catholic Charties Crisis Line

Stephanie Davis - Crisis Office
   Catholic Charities Indianapolis (Main Office)

Veola Davis - Service Manager, Family Support
   Martin Luther King Multi-Service Center

Diane Day - Food service director
   St. Mary's Kitchen

Max Day
   Good News Mission Men's Shelter

Kris Deckard - Program Director
   Ready Indiana

Becky Deeb - New Enterprise Development Manager
   Pen Products

Stan DeKemper
   Unlimited Synergy

Ann DeLaney - Executive DIrector
   Julian Center, The

Deanna Delong - Job Club
   John H. Boner Community Center

Michael Dempsey - Superintendent
   Pendleton Juvenile Correctional Facility

Sylvia Denman
   Community Caring & Sharing Inc

Desiree DeSutter - Case Manager
   Hamilton Center

Don Deutsch
   Clarian Health - PACT

Virna Diaz
   Hispanic Latino Minority Health Coalition

Ken Dickens - Clinical Director
   Alpha Resources Counseling (South)

Ken Dickens - Director
   Indianapolis Counseling Center

Larry Dilda - HRP House Manager
   Health Recovery Program - HRP

Dwight Wyatt Sr. Director
   Overcomer's Unanimous

Pam Wyatt Assistant Director
   Overcomer's Unanimous

Alice Guynn - Dodson - Early Childhood Education Department Head
   Martin University

Ms. Donahue - Secretary
   Toastmasters - Business & Community

Rosemary Dorsa
   Central Indiana Community Foundation

Dorsey - Youth & Government program director
   YMCA Benjamin Harrison

Fred Dorsey - Fort Benjamin Harrison Branch
   YMCA of Greater Indianapolis (Alabama St.)

Regina Willis - Dorsey - Founder & Executive Director
   Wil-Dor & Associates, Inc.

Steven A. Dorsey - Member
   Wil-Dor & Associates, Inc.

Christina Dougherty - Minister
   Glendale Christian Church

Randolph Douglas - Self-Sufficiency Case Manager
   Flanner House of Indianapolis, Inc.

Ron Dowe
   PIC

Terri Morris Downs - Executive Director
   Immigrant Welcome Center

Michael Drane - Mentoring Director
   100 Black Men of Indianapolis

Melissa Drew - Executive Director
   Community Alliance of the Far Eastside, Inc.

Shannon C. Driver - Executive Program Director
   Helping Other Offenders Prosper & Excel, Inc.

Ms. Duff
   Volunteers of America for Men

Carlette Duffy - Employment Coach
   Southeast Community Services

Celli Dugger - Assistant Director
   Dove Recovery House

Patricia Dulce
   Immigrant Welcome Center

Corinna Duncan - Business Liaison
   Adult & Child: The Hospitality Certification Program

Dawn Dunderdale - Employment Specialist
   Hawthorne Community Center

Pamela Dunlap - Director
   Witham Visiting Nurse Servuce & Hospice

Dennis Duvall - Center Director
   Volunteers of America for Men

Dwight - Secretary
   Waterford Masonic Lodge

- E -
Tonja Eagan - CEO
   Big Brothers Big Sisters of Central Indiana

Russ Eaglin - Service Officer
   Marion County Veterans Service Officer

Elyoe ELder
   Phoenix Treatment Center

Lois Eldridge
   Wellspring Center

Barbra Elery - CMG/President
   Animal Arts Academy, Inc.

Wrae Jean Ellar - Commissioner's Assistant
   Indiana Department of Correction

Mary Ellen
   Stepping Stone, The

Suzanne Eller - Case Manager - Promising Futures Program for Pregnant and Parenting Teens
   Hamilton Centers Youth Service Bureau, Inc.

Chrystal Elliott - President
   NAACP of Greater Indianapolis #3053

Charles Ellis - Reverend
   Indianapolis Ten Point Coalition

Barbara Ellsworth - Executive Director
   Dress for Success Indianapolis

Pat Elzey
   Hoosier Veterans Assistance Foundation

Chris Emmons - Executive Director
   Mary Rigg Neighborhood Center

Murvin Enders - President
   100 Black Men of Indianapolis

Dewayne Engram
   Community Correction

Hosea Engram - Public Defender Operations Manager
   Traffic Court (Court 13)

Kathy Esslinger - Supervisor
   Coordinated Assistance Ministries

Mary E. Etheart - Executive Director
   Hope House

Diana Etindi
   Hudson Institute

John C. Etling - Executive Director
   Terre Haute Catholic Charities

Euna - Case manager
   Stepping Stone, The

Doug Evans - Operations Manager
   Pen Products

Lela Ewers - Director
   CURE

- F -
Vincent G Failla - President
   EmberWood Center

Paulette Fair - Administrative Assistant
   Rehab Resource, Inc.

Roe Farris - Reverend / Director
   Friends Fellowship of Indiana, Inc.

Susan Fay - Program Manager
   Substance Use Outreach Services

Gina Fears - Founder
   Carrying The Message, Inc.

Gina Fears - Re-Entry Coor
   Northside New Era Church

Cris Feay - Neighborhood Services Coordinator
   Mary Rigg Neighborhood Center

Peter Fenton - Pastor
   First Samuel Baptist Church

Jennifer Filmore - Program Coordinator
   Marion Co. Drug Treatment Diversion

Charles M. Finnell - Bishop
   Christ Temple Apostolic Faith Assembly

Vivian Finnell - Founder & CEO
   Not 2 Belivers Like Us

Susan Austin Fisher - Coordinator
   Fairbanks First Step

Scott Fitch - Assistant Superintendent of Security
   New Castle Correctional Facility

Lesley FitzSimons - Administrative Assistant
   Local Initiatives Support Corporation

Cill Flanary - Deputy Director
   Concord Neighborhood Center

Pamela Fleck - Director
   Indianapolis Salvation Army Social Service Center

Pamela Fleck - Director
   Salvation Army Social Service Center

Melvin Fleming - Reverend
   Emmanuel Outreach Ministries

Sherri Folson - Receptionist
   Helping Other Offenders Prosper & Excel, Inc.

Healther Foltz - Employment Placement Coordinator
   Horizon House

Cathy Forman - Manager
   Sycamore Printing Center

Forrest - Director
   Shalom Community Center

David Forsell
   Keep Indianapolis Beautiful

Shawn Foster
   Christian Partners Outreach

Andy Fraizer - Executive Director
   Indiana Association for Community Economic Devepopment

Lowell Frame
   International Business College

Peggy Frame - Executive Director
   Training, Inc.

Joel Freed - Elder
   Take it 2 the Streets Ministry

Jennifer French - Assistant Superintendent of Reentry
   New Castle Correctional Facility

Robin Fuller - Community Relations Manager
   Food Bank of Northern Indiana

Gwen Frisbie - Fulton - Supervisor of Advocacy
   Protective Order Pro Bono Project

- G -
Cheri Gable - Youth Pastor
   Church of Acts

Terri Garcia - Executive DIrector
   Southeast Community Services

Ann Gardner - Director
   Veterans Upward Bound

Audi Gardner - Information
   YMCA Arthur R. Baxter Branch

Diana Gardner, B.A. - Executive Associate
   ETR Associates

Eric Gardner - Director
   Wheeler Mission for Men (N. Delaware)

Ilene Gardner - Manager
   Howard Regional Home Care & Hospice Services

Hope Garrett
   LBC Community Center

Hope Garrett - Executive Director
   Restoring Lives West

Karen Gaston - Owner & Director
   Lil Vessels of Love

Beverly Gault - Program Instructor
   Kairos Prison Ministry

Greg George - President
   Indiana Counselor's Association on Alcohol and Drug Abuse

John George - Assistant Superintendent of Re-Entry
   Plainfield Correctional Facility

Sebastian George
   Rethink Tobacco

Zachari George - Tobacco Cessation Advociate
   Nicotine Anonyous

Ed Gerardot - Executive Director
   Indiana Community Action Asociation

Jenessa Gerber - Administrator
   Options for Better Living, Inc.

Patricia Wallace Gibson
   First Steps Local Contacts

Regina Gibson - Coordinator People Helping People
   Phillips Temple - Prison Ministry

Kenneth Gilbert
   Nu Independence

Tyrell Giles - Employment Specialist
   Christamore House

Betty Gilliam - President
   100 Black Women, Indianapolis Chapter

Niki Girls - Executive Director
   Concord Neighborhood Center

Connie Glazebrook
   Manna Ministries of Indy, The

Dennis Glazebrook
   Manna Ministries of Indy, The

Janet Glenn
   New Birth Ministries, Inc.

Bill Glick
   Indiana Juvenile Justice Task Force, Inc.

Merlin Gonzalez
   Faith, Hope & Love

Angela Goode - Coalition Coordinator
   Minority Health Coalition of Marion County

Bob Goodrum
   Starfish Initiative

Colleen Gore - Director
   Wheeler Mission Ministries (E. Michigan)

Cindy Gosser - Job Developer
   Training, Inc.

Van Gottel - CEO
   Non-Profit Industries, Inc.

Louis Gould
   Into the Solution Recovery

Pastor Grady - Sr Minister
   Bethel African Methodist Episcopal Church

Craig Grage - Assissant Superintendent of Operations
   Plainfield Correctional Facility

Cliff Graham - Lead Case Manager
   Volunteers of America for Men

Minister Khala Granville - Director
   Brightwood Community Center

Dwight Graves - Executive Assistant
   Indianapolis Men's Community ReEntry Facility

Karen Graves - President
   Precious Jewel Women's Home Corp.

Kim Graves - Evangelist
   Kim Graves Ministries, Inc.

Carrie Gray
   Family & Social Service Administration

Dianna L. Green - Manager
   Freedom House

Marla Greenway
   EmberWood Center

Kathy Griffin - Assistant Superintendent of ReEntry
   Pendleton Correctional Facility

Kenneth Griffin - Executive Director
   Homeless Initiative Program

Pastor Larue Griffin - Pastor
   Greater Second Baptist

Milton Grooms - Development Associate
   Wheeler Mission Ministries (Admin Offices)

Ieva Grundy
   Big Brothers Big Sisters of Central Indiana

Cindy Guliani - Director
   Arise Together Christian Ministries

Willie Gupton
   Indy Parks & Recreation

Dan Gushee - Owner
   Indy Grace Place, Inc.

William Gutierrez
   Tower, LLC

- H -
Charles Haenlein - Doctor/President/CEO
   Hoosier Veterans Assistance Foundation

Frank Hagaman
   Blue Triangle, The

Frank Hagaman - President
   Partners in Housing & Development Corporation

Douglas Hairston - Director of the Front Porch Alliance
   Indianapolis Mayor's Office (Faith Based)

John Hall - Counselors
   U.S. Department of Housing & Urban Development

Sandra Hall
   Human Services, Inc.

Cheryl Hall-Russell - Chief Executive Officer
   Indiana Youth Services Association

Mary Halladay
   Mental Health America of Hamilton County

Denise Halliburton
   Indiana Adaption Program

Jane Hammonds
   Luise's Love Child Care Center

Ray Hampton - Pastor
   National Christian Outreach commpassion Center

Sharon Hampton
   Indianapolis Birthing Project

Thomas Hanion - Superintendent
   Pendleton Correctional Industrial Facility

Diane Hannell - Administrator
   Marion County Prosecutor's Office (CPD)

Bryan Hannon - Volunteer Coordinator
   Trusted Mentors, Inc.

Tysha Hardy-Sellers - Executive Director
   Edna Martin Christian Center

Jim Harmon
   Unchained Gang Saints of Jesus Christ

Lee Ann Harper - Director Dev't & Communications
   Partners in Housing & Development Corporation

Terrence Harper - Site Manager
   Fathers and Families

Andy Harris - Administrator
   Indianapolis Neighborhood Liaisons

David Harris
   Mind Trust, The

Janet Harris - President
   Mission Coffee & Tea Company, Inc.

LeeAnn Harris - Director of Club Operations
   Boys & Girls Clubs of Indianapolis

Lisa E. Harris - Dr./CEO and Medical Director
   Wishard Health Services

Marie Harris - Adm ManaGER
   Indianapolis Vet Center

Nathen Harris
   IUPUI Upward Bound

Reba Harris - The Gilead House, Inc.
   Gilead House

Sonnet Harris, Manager
   A Vision For You

Valjin Harvell - HIV Educator
   Marion County Health

Bertlyn Harvey - Secretary
   Robinson Community A.M.E. Church

Lisa Harvey
   Children's Bureau of Indiana

Robert E. Harvey - Pastor
   Robinson Community A.M.E. Church

Lisa Haufman
   Wheeler Mission Ministries (E. Michigan)

Don Hawkins - Executive Director
   Helpers Helping Others Outreach Team, Inc.

Don Hawkins - Executive Director
   Homeless & ReEntry Helpers, Inc.

Don Hawkins - Executive DIrector
   HRH Housing Partners

Don Hawkins - Director
   Hands of Hope Ministries, Inc.

Christina Hayes
   Marion County Superior Court - Community Court of Indianapolis

Gina Hays - Chief Executive Officer
   Mental Health America of Greater Indianapolis

Art Hegewald
   Indiana State Parole Board

Jay Hein - President
   Sagamore Institute

JoAnn Helferich, J.D. - Program Director
   Aftercare for the Incarcerated Through Mentoring

Betty Hendon - Secretary
   Church Federation of Greater Indianapolis

Matt Hendricks - Director
   Indianapolis Parks Department

Kim Hendry
   Short Term Technical Training Institute

Laura Henn
   Coburn Place Safe Haven

Dija Henry - Co-Founder
   Indy Christian Media

Janelle Henson - Event Coordinator
   Indiana Black Expo, Inc.

Mattie Herald
   Mosaic Recovery

Denise Jones - Herrington - Clinical Director
   Alpha Resources Counseling

Kristen Herrmann - Director of ReEntry
   Indiana Women's Prison

Mike Herron - Director
   Pen Products

Janet Youngblood Hiatt - Vice President of Development
   School On Wheels

Carcina Hicks - Program Director
   Strive Indy

Larcina Hicks - Transitions Case Manager
   Volunteers of America of Indiana, Inc.

Kevin Hightower - President
   Tower, LLC

Russell Hill
   Into the Solution Recovery

Tonya Hill - Volunteer Coordinator
   Marion County Juvenile Detention Center

Linda Hirsch - Volunteer
   St. Vincent DePaul Society

Linda Hirsch - Volunteer
   Saint Vincent de Paul (Food)

David Hittle - President
   Stopover, Inc.

Sarah Holland - Care Coordinator
   Adult & Child: The Hospitality Certification Program

Jack /Nancy Holloway - Major
   Salvation Army Adult Rehab Center

Gilbert L. Holmes - President & CEO
   IndyGo

Bill Horan - President & COO
   Operation Blessing International

Danijel Hornberger
   Big Brothers & Big Sisters

Danijel Hornberger - Match Support Specialist
   Big Brothers Big Sisters of Central Indiana

Chris Horty - Development Coordinator
   Progress House

DeAnna Hoskins - Provider Services Associate
   Access to Recovery

Karen Houk - Executive Assistant
   Sycamore Services, Inc.

Karen Houk - Executive Assistant
   Sycamore Services - Hendricks County

Karen Houk - Executive Assistant
   Sycamore Services - Morgan County

Karen Houk - Executive Assistant
   Sycamore Services Marion County - South Side

Judith M House - Founder & Executive Director
   Fresh Start of Indiana

Shelly Houseworth - Case Manager
   Community Service Center of Morgan County, Inc.

Calvin Houston - Director, employment services
   Recycle Force

Teresa Madison or Janice Houston
   Youth Service Transition Specialist

Kim Howard - Adult Basic Education Secretary
   Wayne Township Schools

Latasha Howard - Operations Director -Women
   Place of Power, Inc.

R. Keith Howard
   Ivy Tech State College

Lisa P. Howell - Housing & Direct Assistance Coordinator
   Damien Center

Marli Howell - Director of Programs and Clinical Services
   Hamilton Centers Youth Service Bureau, Inc.

Gloria K Hubbuch - Director-Coordinator
   Wayne Township Schools

Christmas Hudgens
   Salvation Army Adult Rehab Center

Yovonne Huges - Director
   Women in Need Growing Strong

Renee Hummel
   St. Elizabeth Coleman Pregnancy and Adoption Services

Jim Humphrey - Vice President, Workforce Services Development
   Goodwill Industries of Central Indiana, Inc.

Brooke Huntington - President and CEO
   Indianapolis Private Industry Council

Michael Hurst - Program Director
   Coalition for Homelessness Intervention & Prevention

Bill Hurt - Treasurer
   Servant's Heart of Indy

Gayle Hutchens - Executive Director
   Paws & Think, Inc.

Lauren Hutton - Office Manager
   Changed Life, The

- I -
Amy Ikerd
   Allied Behavioral Consultants

Dean Illingworth - Executive Director / Architect
   Habitat for Humanity of Greater Indianapolis

Bob Irwin - President
   Jehoshua House

Greg Isaacs - Pastor
   Caring Center, The

Damita Ivey - Church Administrator
   Addicted To Christ

- J -
Albert (Akono) Jackson - Chairman
   ExOffender Union, Inc.

Carol Jackson
   Ada's Place

Jan Jackson - Co-Director
   Amani Treatment Center

Mr. Jackson - Reverend
   Westside Community Ministries

Jack Jacobia
   Institute of Forensic Imaging

Jerry Jacobson
   Save Our Veterans, Inc.

Roger Jarjoura - Program Founder
   Starting Over Corps

Lisa Jaworski - Executive Director
   Food Bank of Northern Indiana

Sandy Jeffers
   Pathway to Recovery Ministries

Bill Jenkins - Senior Pastor
   Church of Acts

Decki Jenkins - Executive Director
   Missionary Connection Search & Rescue

Dr. Willie Jenkins - Directory of ReEntry
   Indianapolis Mayor's Office (Director of ReEntry)

Willie Jenkins - Director of ReEntry
   City of Indianapolis - Director of ReEntry

Jenny - Assistant
   Shepherd Community, Inc.

Rev. Jesse - Reverand
   Fletcher Place Ministries

Floyd Jessee - President
   New Life - J.R. Jesse Recovery House

Rhonda Jessee - Executive Director
   New Life - J.R. Jesse Recovery House

Rebecca Jetton - Director
   Center for Women and Families, The

Larry Jimeson - Executive Director
   Brothers United

John Joanette - Executve Director
   Horizon House

Joann - Receptionist
   Citizen's Health Women Infant Children

Joann - Receptionist
   Forest Manor Health Center Women Infant Children

Pastor Benjamin John - Asst. Director/Prayer Leader/Chaplain
   Operation OpenUP Community Outreach Services

Alonzo Johnson - Manager
   Watkins Family Center

Ana Johnson - Program Manager
   Healthy Families MOM Project

Arthur Johnson - Program Director
   Fathers and Families Resource Center

Claudia Johnson - Communications and Advocacy Manager
   Community Harvest Food Bank of Northeast Indiana

Linda Johnson - Family Outreach Coordinator
   Indiana Women's Prison (FPP)

Renita Johnson - Home Administrator
   Abbie Hunt Bryce Home

Wendy Johnson - Crisis Counselor
   Youth Emergency Services / Back To Home

Doris Walker Jones
   Essential Development Corporation

Georgia Jones - Vice-President
   Gleaners Food Bank of Indiana, Inc.

Meg Jones - Workforce Development Coordinator
   Forest Manor Multi-Service Center

Ruth Purcell - Jones - President
   Leadership Ventures

Sharon Jones - COO
   Voice in the Wilderness Ministries, Inc.

Tempie Jones
   Healthy Families MOM Project

Valeria L. Jones - President
   Community of Love

Timothy C. Joyce - Executive Director
   Coalition for Homelessness Intervention & Prevention

Delbert Harmon Jr. - Specialist Population Program Director
   Indianapolis Urban League

Kevin Tichenor Jr. - Faith Based Coordinator
   Marion County Prosecutors Office (Fraud Line)

Sora Walker Jr. - Leader
   Take it 2 the Streets Ministry

- K -
Joyce Karns - Branch Manager
   Indianapolis Marion County Public Library (Glendale Branch)

Joyce Karns - Glendale Branch Manager
   Indianapolis Marion County Public Library (Central Branch)

Denise Kaspar
   Better Indiana Babies

Diana Keely
   Girl Scouts of Central America

Gregg Keesling - President
   Recycle Force

Jannett Keesling - President & CEO
   Keys to Work, Inc.

Leslie Kelley - Program Services Coordinator
   Horizon House

Rosealie Kelly - Officer
   Westside Neighborhood Association

Gregory Kenny - Owner
   Kenny's Academy of Barbering

Kirby Kepner
   Down But Not Out Communications

Ieta Y. Kimbrough
   House of Refuge, Inc., The

Bill Kindle - Marketing director
   Tara Treatment Center

Jennifer Kinnaman - Assistant Director
   Neighborhood Alliance for Child Safety

John Kirby
   Midway Auction School

Michelle Kirk - Director
   Sycamore Services - Vanderburgh County

Janice Klein
   Children's Bureau of Indiana

Wendy Knight - Superintendent
   Plainfield Correctional Facility

Stacy Knipscheer, - HCRV Coordinator
   Veterans Justice Outreach

A. Keith Knox
   Grace House Transitional House

Maggie R. Knox
   Grace House Transitional House

Sheriene Knox - Vice President of Employment Services
   Hillcroft Services Inc.

Randall P. Koester - Deputy Commissioner of ReEntry
   Indiana Department of Correction (ReEntry)

Marsha Konrad - Clothing Coordinator
   Meet ME Under the Bridge

Dennis Kruse - President
   Reppert School of Auctioneering

Tim Kruse
   Reppert School of Auctioneering

- L -
Chesnae Lacey - IUPUI Student
   Southwest Community Cupboard

Sheretta L. Lacy
   Women on a Mission Building Bridges

Lee Ladd - Minister & Director
   Extended Hand Ministries, Inc.

Joe Laher - Director
   Shelter Ministries, Inc.

Joe Laher - Director
   Shelter Ministries - Food pantry

Trent Lambert - Executive DIrector
   Church of Acts

Helen Lands
   Crooked Creek Multi-Service Center

Helen W. Lands
   Fay Biccard Glick Neighborhood Center at Crooked Creek

Angie Lane - Director
   Downtown Pregnancy Center

Carolyn Langan - Sr. Vice President
   Family Services of Central Indiana

Carolyn Langan
   Family Services of Central Indiana

Curt Langhammer - Director
   Liberty Hall

Michael Langston - Pastor
   For God So Loved The World Ministries, Inc.

Rhonda Langston - Senior Pastor
   For God So Loved The World Ministries, Inc.

George Lanham
   Mill House

Marian Lanham
   Mill House

John & Janet Laoye
   Mercy Land Children's Outreach International, Inc.

Maria Larrison - CEO
   Sheltering Wings

Larry - Advisor
   State Veterans Coordinator

Marshall Lawrence - Executive Director
   Silent Blessing Deaf Ministries

Ruth Lawson - Director
   Coordinated Assistance Ministries

Paula A. Lay - Owner
   Cherubins Child Care & Youth Academy

James Lecesne
   Trevor Project (The)

Angela Lee - Director
   Cummings Behavioral Health Systems, Inc.

David S. Lee, MPH - PreventConnect Manager
   California Coalition Against Sexual Assault

Regina Lee
   Partners in Housing & Development Corporation

Mary Leffler - Director of Community Engagement
   Volunteers of America of Indiana, Inc.

Pam Leffler
   Christian Help, Inc.

Amos Lemmons - Store Mgr.
   Wheeler Mission Thrift Store

Gerad Lender - Assistant
   Step Ahead Family Services Administration

Angela M. Lennox, D.V.M. - Veterinan
   Avian & Exotic Animal Clinic, Inc.

Karen Kay Leonard
   Indiana Association for Child Care Resource & Referral

Tawanna Lewis - Executive Director/interm
   Martin Luther King Multi-Service Center

Heidi Lida - Director
   Lyn House

Linka - front desk
   Gennesanet Dental Wellness Clinic

Terrence Littlefield
   Basic Prep Academy

Darrell Lloyd - Owner
   Short Term Technical Training Institute

Michael Lloyd - Director of Transitional Facilities and Community Based Programs
   Indiana Department of Correction

Michael C. Lloyd - Director of Transition Facilities & Community-Based Programs
   Indiana Department of Correction (ReEntry)

Debbie Lockett - Intake Specialist
   PACE, Inc.

John Harris Loflin - Member
   Democratic Education Consortium

James E. Logan - Employment & Training Specialist
   Homeless Initiative Program

Leah Logan, Director
   A Vision For You

Mary Z. Longstreth - Church & Community Worker/Chaplin
   Church and Community Ministry

Marsha Ludden - Learning Consultant
   Possibility Network, The

Mandy Lunn
   Circle of Youth

Aritha Luster - Director
   Wailing Women Win, Inc.

Aritha Luster - Founder/Administrator
   Wailing Women Win

Tom Lux
   Rethink Tobacco

Paul Lwali - Executive Director
   YMCA (Pike)

Letitia (Tish) Lynch - PA HRP Manager
   Health Recovery Program - HRP

Dawne Lyon
   Goodwill Industries of Central Indiana, Inc.

Peter Lyon - Interim Executive Director
   Christian Center, The

- M -
Sharon Mack - Intake Officer
   Salvation Army Fountain Square Corps

Elizabeth Malone - Executive Director
   Stopover, Inc.

Laura Malone - Sexual Trama & minority Corrinador
   Department of Veterans Affairs Medical Center

Laura Malone
   Veterans Affairs Medical Center

Stephanie Manager - Community Manager
   Partner in Housing

Hre Mang
   Global Charity, Inc., The

Marissa Manlove - President & CEO
   Indiana Grantmakers Alliance

Sam Manning - Employment Specialist
   Goodwill Industries of Central Indiana, Inc.

Rosie Mareno - Patient Care Specialist
   Jane Pauley Communtiy Health Center

Maria - Director
   Noblesville Center Women Infant Children

Regina Marsh - Executive Director
   Forest Manor Multi-Service Center

Carolyn Marshall - Executive Director
   Lucille Raines Residence

Cate Marshall - Administrative Assistant
   Indianapolis Mayors Office (Public Safety)

Deborah Marshall - Division Director - Women
   Volunteers of America for Women - Housing

Patti Marshall
   UAS Temp Services

Gene Martin - Superintendent
   Indianapolis Men's Community ReEntry Facility

Gene Martin - Superintendent
   Indianapolis Women's Community ReEntry Facility

Sister Martin
   Queen of Peace Shelter

Sharon Mason - Job Developer
   Indianapolis Urban League

Jill Matheny-Fuqua - Director
   Indiana Addictions Issues Coalition

Edward Matthews - Founder
   Beyond the Bridges, Ministry, Inc.

Carol Mattingly - Information consultant
   YMCA Benjamin Harrison

Marc McAleavey - Evaluation & Documentation Manager
   Indianapolis Neighborhood Resource Center

Ben McCann - Founder
   Indy Christian Media

Steve McCauley - Superintendent
   Indiana Women's Prison

James M. McClelland - President
   Excel Center

Nita McCormick - Membership Services Coordinator
   Indianapolis Neighborhood Resource Center

Patty McKinniss - Gifts In Kind
   Family Support Center, Inc.

Pastor Tim and Kathy McNare - Pastor
   Cityview Christian Center

David G. McNeely
   Central Indiana Carpenters Joint Apprenticeship & Training Program

Liz McWhirter - Public Relations
   Family Services of Central Indiana

Kellie Meyer
   National Alliance of Mental Illness

Wendi Middleton - Founder & Executive Director
   Angel's Wings, Inc.

Dawn Miles - Community Manager
   Central Canal Homes

Cindy Miller - Administrative Assistant
   Hancock Hope House

Gene Miller - Director of Ministries
   Helpers Helping Others Outreach Team, Inc.

Michael Miller - Director of Operations & COO
   Gleaners Food Bank of Indiana, Inc.

Randy Miller - Executive Director
   Drug Free Marion County

Scott Miller - President & CEO
   Indianapolis Economic Development

Tom Miller
   Indy Reads

Andrea De Mink - Executive Director
   PourHouse, Inc, The

Kevin Minnick
   Allied Behavioral Consultants

Doris Minton-McNeill - President
   Westside Neighborhood Association

Kelley Mires - Executive Director
   Hancock Hope House

Amy Mitchell - Assistant Director
   Home With Hope

Brett Mize - Superintendent
   Pendleton Correctional Facility

Dr. Amy Mobley
   Indiana's Food for the Hungry

Dodi Moncrief - Intake 8 Assessment Specialist
   Eastern Star

LeNita Monroe-Dudley - Executive Director
   Annie's Place Women's Transitional Housing

Candice Brisson - Monteith - Mentor Match Drector
   Trusted Mentors, Inc.

Brian Moore - Director
   Legacy House

Keith E. Moore
   House of New Expectations

Angela Moorman
   Foster Grandparent Program

Joanne Moran - Co-Founder & Joanne Moranice-President
   My Sister's Place

Cindy Moriarity - ReEntry Coordinator
   Liberty Hall

Christy Morris - Senior Services Social Worker
   Albert & Sara Reuben Senior Community Resource Center

Ken Moss - Assistant Superintendent of Operations
   Pendleton Correctional Industrial Facility

John Mueller
   Breaking Ground

Julie Mueller
   Breaking Ground

Dana Muldrow - Regional Parent Coordinator
   Twenty-First Century Scholars

Jim Mulholland
   Restore, Inc.

Melinda Mullican - Assistant Manager
   Indianapolis Marion County Public Library (Glendale Branch)

Lyland Murphy - Job Developer and Associate Program Director
   Dress for Success Indianapolis

Jahanah Murphy-Sims - Financial Literacy Coach
   Community Action of Greater Indpolis

M Musson
   Indiana Development Council

- N -
Audrey Nannengo
   Families in Transistion

Tim Nation - Executive Director
   Peace Learning Center

Rita Nayiga - Owner & CEO
   PrimeWay Institute

Tamiko Neely - Director of Operations
   Angel's Wings, Inc.

Amy Nelson - Executive Director
   Fair Housing Center of Central Indiana

Robert Nieten - Manager of Joseph House
   Dinaris House Corporation, Joseph House location

Cristina Nope - Fair Housing Specialist
   Fair Housing Center of Central Indiana

Christopher Nunn - President and Executive Director
   Reach for Youth

- O -
Harriet O'Conner - Executive director.
   Westminster Neighborhood Ministries

Amber O'Connor - Access Coordinator
   Adult & Child Mental Health Center, Inc.

Sharon O'Donoghue - Executive Director
   Business Ownership Initiative of Indiana

Steve O'Grady - Vice-President of Domestic Operations
   Operation Blessing International

Cynthia Oda
   100 Black Women, Indianapolis Chapter

Elizbeth Odle - Area School Coordinator
   Bridges to Success

Clerk's Office
   U.S. District Courts (Southern Division)

Karen Ogden - Executive
   YMCA at the Athenaeum

Starlet Oliver - Housing Coordinator
   United Northeast Community Development Center

Edie Olson - President
   Family Services of Central Indiana

Tunde Omotoye - Business Administrator
   Bell Flower Clinic

Brian Orander - President
   Charitable Advisors, LLC

Dana Orr - Lead Counselor Social Services
   Concord Neighborhood Center

Jennifer Outlaw - Community Outreach Coordinator
   Marion County Superior Court, Criminal Probation

Kim Overdyck
   Indianapolis Peace Institute, Inc.

Jeffery Owens - Office Manager
   Beacon House

Paul Oyler - President
   Rolling Thunder Indiana Chapter 1

Jessica Oys
   InTownSuites

- P -
Amy Page - Program Manager
   Home With Hope

Thomas Parker - Re-Entry Staff
   Operation Fresh Start

Ashley Parrish - Director of Operations
   Chosen Few, The

Don Parrott - Pastor
   LBC Community Center

Stephanie Moore Pate - Children Services Director
   Salvation Army Social Service Center

Mary Payton - Health Educator
   Minority Health Coalition of Marion County

Kevin Perry - Reverend
   Alpha Foundation for the Youth

Perinne Perry - Prison Reform Support Committee Chair
   NAACP of Greater Indianapolis #3053

Cari Peterson
   Damien Center - Riley Children's Hospital

Darin Phillips
   Unchained Gang Saints of Jesus Christ

Sheryl Phillips - Care Coordinator / Team Leader
   Damien Center

Lori Phillips-Steele
   Corporation for Supportive Housing

Linda Phipps - Career Transition Specialist
   American Business Corporation

Melanie Pitstick - Supervisor, Sex Offender / Homeless Unit
   Marion County Prosecutor's Office

Doug Poe - Executive Director
   American Indian Center of Indiana, Inc.

Nancy Poke - Director
   Toys for Tots (United Way of Johnson County)

Jack Pomprowitz
   Crown Services, Inc.

April Porter
   Jobs Partnership of Greater Indianapolis

Kelly Porter - Vice President of Programs
   Mary Rigg Neighborhood Center

Diane Powers - President
   Staffing Options Solutions, Inc. (SOS)

Melanie Priest - Program Director
   School On Wheels

Donna Prince - Director
   HRH Housing Partners

Danielle Pugh - Director
   United Northwest Area Development Corporation

Toni Punch - Founder
   Bring it to the Table, Inc.

Tim Purcell - Assistant Superindent of Operations
   Pendleton Correctional Facility

Barbara Purvis
   InTownSuites

Shirley Purvitis
   Crime Watch

- R -
R, Pollard - Chaplain
   Good News Thrift Store

James R. - Executive DIrector
   Boys & Girls Clubs of Indianapolis

Rachel
   Thrifty Threads

Elizabeth Radcliff, CRS - Manager of Database Services
   Connect2Help

Laura Rader - Instructor
   Tanniehill Wrestling Academy

Mattie Rainey - Evangilist
   International Family Worship Center

McKensey Rainey - Pastor
   International Family Worship Center

Dax Ramsey - Labor Coordinator
   Indiana Plan for Equal Employment, Inc., The

Randy
   Restore, Inc.

Lars Rascoe
   Boys II Men, Inc.

Shannon Reagins-Glenn - Executive Director
   Interfaith Hospitality Network

Rebecca - Assistant
   Visiting Nurse Services, Inc.

Mark Reener - Deputy Director of Public Safety
   Indianapolis Mayors Office (Public Safety)

Jennifer Reister - Domestic Violence Supervisor
   Julian Center, The

Bryan Overby/Skyane Render
   EmberWood Center

Courtney Rent - Director of Community Services
   Excel Center, The

Ruthie Andurades - Reyes - Outreach & Administrative Counselor
   Job Corps

Monica Richardson - Teen Coordinator
   YMCA - Fishers Branch

Myron K. Richardson - Executive Director
   Flanner House of Indianapolis, Inc.

Rick - Manager
   Danny's Closet of Hope

Evelyn Ridley-Turner - Director of Youth & Young Adult Initative
   Indianapolis Private Industry Council

Kathryn Rietmann - Resource Partner Director
   Business Ownership Initiative of Indiana

Stephen Rink - Trustee
   Decatur Township Trustee - Stephen Rink

Robert Ripperger - Chief Operating Officer
   Fathers and Families Resource Center

Joshua Adorno Rivera - Coordinator
   Toys for Tots (Hendricks County DCS)

Paula Rivera - Camp Director
   Ebenezer Retreat and Camping Institute

Janai Roberts
   Indianapolis Neighborhood Housing Partnership

Robin - Peer Service Community Liaison
   Affiliated Service Providers of Indiana, Inc.

Tiffany S. Robinson - Director Women's Initiatives
   Gennesaret Free Clinic, Inc. (Alabama St.)

Erin Rockhill - Director of Agency Relations & Program D
   Second Harvest Food Bank of East Central Indiana

Lois Rockhill - Executive Director
   Second Harvest Food Bank of East Central Indiana

Peggy Rojski
   Trevor Project (The)

Matt Roller - Director Men's Emergency Shelter Services
   Wheeler Mission Shelter for men

Daniel G. Ronay - Chief of Staff
   Indiana Department of Correction

Carmelia Rosner
   National Alliance of Mental Illness

Dave Rozzell - Pastor
   Indiana Healthy Marriage and Family Coalition

Dave Rozzell - Minister
   Way of Jesus Fellowship & Ministries, The

David Rozzell - Director
   Indianapolis Commission on African American Males

Sara Rubin - Clinical Supervisor
   Our Town

Billie Ruffner - Chairman, Lawrence
   Youth Service Transition Specialist

Nancy Ruschman - Associate Director
   Peace Learning Center

Nate Rush - Executive Director
   Bethlehem House

Jukobie Russell - Manager of Apollo 13
   Fathers and Families Resource Center

Mark Russell
   Community Action of Greater Indinapolis

Ruth - Administrator
   Third Phase Christian Center

Cindy Ryan
   Lincoln Technical Institute

- S -
Stacy Doane - Sailer - District Supervisor
   Indianapolis Parole Office, District #3

Rev. Samples - Pastor
   Three MBC Hand-Up WFD

Sandy
   Central Christian Church

Sara - Front Desk
   Shalom Health Care Center

Eric Sarver
   Jesus House

Elaine Scaife
   New Light Christian Church

Mary Anne Schaefer - Director
   Community Courts & Holy Family Ministry

April Schmid - Program Coordinator for IN
   Indiana Access to Recovery

Jim Schonberger - Executive Director
   Career Learning & Employment Center for Veterans with Disabilites

Sally Schrock
   Second Starts, Inc.

Aubrey Schroeder - Management
   House of New Expectations

George Schultz - Coordinator
   Fairbanks First Step

Michael Schwing - Director of Dinaris House Corporation
   Dinaris House Corporation, Joseph House location

Judi Scott - Director
   Center for Leadership Development

Lillian A. Scott - Re-Entry Staff
   Operation Fresh Start

William Scott - Executive DIrector
   Christamore House

Burgess Scruggs - Shift Supervisor
   Wheeler Mission Shelter for men

Marie Elena Seacat - Municipal
   Marion Municipal Court

Rebecca Seifert - Executive Director
   Health Recovery Program - HRP

Rebecca Seifert
   Gennesaret Free Clinic (Alabama)

Rebecca Seifert
   Gennesaret Free Clinic, Inc. (Alabama St.)

Carrie Selby - Resource Development Associate
   Boys & Girls Clubs of Indianapolis

Phyllis Sellner - Manager
   Fairbanks First Step

Senator Greg Taylor Senator
   Indiana State Senate

Rusty Shade - Deputy State Director
   Transition Resources Corporation

Mary E. Shannon - Pastor/Executive Director
   Potter & Clay Ministries, Inc.

Shantel - receptionist
   Reliable Staffing

Cassandra Shelby
   Marion County Juvenile Court

Sheri - Receptionist
   Chapel Rock Christian Church

Cissi Sherlock - Founder
   Operation OpenUP Community Outreach Services

Ben Shine - Press Contact
   Second Helpings, Inc.

Gloria Shipley - Program Coordinator
   Starting Over Corps

Rhonda Shipley - Director of Program Development
   Church and Community Ministry

Rhonda Shipley - Director of Program Development
   Faith in Community Ministry

Rhonda Shipley - Director of Program Development
   Choices, Inc.

Johnette Cobbs - Shonhai - Owner & Manager
   Grant Financial

Charlotte Shoulders - Provider Services Manager
   Indiana Access to Recovery

Richard Silas - Program Manager
   Ivy Tech Community College

Dena Simpson - Associate Director
   Salvation Army Social Service Center

Maria Siroky
   Community of Love

Becky Skillman - Lieutenant Governor
   Indiana Governor's Office

Ernestine Slade - Senior Program
   Missionary Connection Search & Rescue

Joseph A. Slash - President and Chief Executive Officer
   Indianapolis Urban League

Shanna Smiley - 317-357-8441
   YMCA of Greater Indianapolis (Ransburg Branch)

Jennifer Smith - Administrator
   Vincennes University

Johnny Smith - Program Manager
   St. Vincent Hospital & Health Services

John Smith - Reentry Coordinator
   Hawthorne Community Center

Lee Foley / James Smith - Ex-Offender Client Position
   Recycle Force

Lisa Smith - Administrator
   United Caring Shelter

Ray Smith
   Recovery Counseling Services

Rondre Smith - Care Coordinator
   Damien Center

Travis Smith - Student Recruiter & Mentor
   Indiana Safety Professionals

Sance Smuringani - Director of Operations
   Time for Change Foundation

Debbie Spain - Executive Director
   Spain's Residential Living

Isaac Spain - Assistant Director
   Spain's Residential Living

Isaac Spain - 317920-1519
   Bethlehem House

Issac Spain - Manager
   Companion Care Company

Ronnetta Spaulding - 317-635-2100
   IndyGo

Nora Spitznogle - Director of Programs
   Second Helpings, Inc.

Betty Spraggins - Manager
   Stitches Ministry

Charleseta Staley
   Goodwill-Career Academy

Sharon Stard - Executive Director
   Homeless Initiative Program

Janet Starks
   First Samuel Baptist Church

Major Beckie Stearns - Corps Officer
   Salvation Army Harbor Light Center

Major Douglas Stearns - Executive Director
   Salvation Army Harbor Light Center

Don Steffy
   Indianapolis Children's Choir

C Stephens
   Good News Family Shelter

Dave Stephens - Community Resource Coordinator
   National College of Business & Technology

Tammy Stevens
   Keep Indianapolis Beautiful

John Stevenson - Director
   Turning Point Shelter

Evelyn Stewart - Family Ministries Director
   Edna Martin Christian Center

Judith Stewart
   P.J.'s College of Cosmetology

Danielle Stiles-Polk
   First Trinity Lutheran Church

Eileen Stinson - Program Director
   Anchor House Family Emergency Shelter

Ed Stites
   Pay What You Can Dinner

Anthony Stone - Search & Rescue
   Missionary Connection Search & Rescue

Randy Stone
   Trevor Project (The)

Rosetta Stone
   Internexus Indiana

Mariea Strader - Program Coordinator
   Lucille Raines Residence

Frank Straub - DIrector of Public Safety
   Indianapolis Mayors Office (Public Safety)

Michelle Stuby-Campbell - Employee Assistance Representative
   Reach for Youth

Michelle Study-Campbell
   Reach for Youth

Michelle Study-Campbell
   Reach for Youth

Angela Sutton - Superintendent
   Indiana Juvenile Correctional Facility

Leonard Sutton - IT Director
   Virtual Scavengers Project

Suzanne - Owner
   Libertad Counseling

Karen S. Swain - Program Director
   Federal Bonding Program - IN DWD

Karen S. Swain - Program Director
   Work Opportunities Tax Credit - IN DWD

Michelle Swiger - Director
   Vigo County Lifeline

- T -
Jeff Tabacchi - General Manager
   Beacon House

Tommy Tabor - Member Services Manager
   Indiana Association for Community Economic Devepopment

Bill Taft - Program Director
   Local Initiatives Support Corporation

Bill Taft - Program Director
   Indianapolis LISC

Bill Tanner - Administrative Assistant
   Homeless & ReEntry Helpers, Inc.

Pam Tarr - Executive Director
   Homecoming for Veterans

Deidre Tate - Director
   Wings of Hope Prison Ministry

Candice Tatum - Information Advice
   YMCA Intercollegiate Branch

Anne-Marie Taylor - Executive Director
   Indianapolis Neighborhood Resource Center

Debbie Taylor
   For You Homes

James Taylor - Executive Director
   John H. Boner Community Center

Jane Taylor
   Mental Health America of Boone County

Reverend Taylor
   Helping Hand Outreach Ministries

Matt Tedrow
   Destination: Recovery House

Amy Teverbaugh
   Hamilton Center

Jennifer Thomas - Press, Media, & Community Relations
   Family Support Center, Inc.

Ric Thomas - Executive Director
   Other Side, Inc., The

Sue Thomas - Director
   Other Side, Inc., The

Tiffany A. Thomas - Chief Administrator
   Mind Program, The

Angela Thompkins - Adm. Relations
   Indianapolis Housing Agency

Clarence Thompkins - Pastor
   Temple of Faith Church

Debby Thompson
   Good Samaritan Health Clinic

Karin Thornburg, Clinical Program Coordinator
   Homeless Resource Team (HRT)

Jennifer Thornell - Provider
   United Christmas Service of Avon (Washington Township)

Jim Thurston - Pastor
   Indy Dream Center

Michelle Tillman - Director
   Martin University - Project F.E.E.D.

Tina Tinsley - 317920-1519
   Bethlehem House

William Tinsley - Ryan White Educator
   Health and Hospital Corporation

Chris Tolliver - Urban Mission Branch
   YMCA of Greater Indianapolis (Alabama St.)

Pastor Tom
   New Birth Ministries, Inc.

Sandra Towne
   Indianapolis Public Schools

Lynna Townsend - Executive Assistant
   Indiana Black Expo, Inc.

Debbie Tripp - Director
   West Indianapolis Development Corporation

Gerald Trotter - Director
   New Life Ministries

Lisa Tsaltharis
   Pop's Family Furniture

Nikke Tsaltharis
   Pop's Family Furniture

Joe Tucker
   Indiana Counselor's Association on Alcohol and Drug Abuse

Marjorie Tucker
   Umoja Community Connection

Amber Turientine, Community Relations Coordinator
   Indiana Safety Professionals

Gary Tyler - Director
   Director for Veterans' Employment and Training

- V -
Debra Vadded - Cheif operation manager
   Center Township Trustee - Eugene Akers

John Van-Wicklin - Regional Manager
   Whites Family Service

Renita Vance - Director
   John P. Craine House, The

Donna Vandergraff, MS, RD, CD
   Indiana's Food for the Hungry

Phillip VanderHamm - Claims Agent
   American Veterans Aid

Wade Vannerson
   Martin University

Sara Nienaber VanSlambrook - Program Officer
   Local Initiatives Support Corporation

May Vary - Attorney
   Indiana Civil Liberties Union

Bryon E. Vaughn, Sr. - Reverend
   Prisoners Reformed United

William Vernon - President
   Omega Design Studio, Inc.

Jesus Vesga
   St. Vincent Hospitals

- W -
Kurt Wagner
   Wilson College

Victor Wakley
   Save Our Veterans, Inc.

Ms Waldridge - Program Director
   Terre Haute - Region 8 Office

Kenny Walker - Operations Director- Men
   Place of Power, Inc.

Malachi Walker
   Great Commission Church of God

Brian Walls - Director
   Tear Down The Walls Ministries

Deborah R. Walls - Program Manager
   Roudebush VA Medical Center

Robert Walls
   Community at the Crossing Multi-Service ctr

Jason Ward - Director of employment and transportation
   Westside Community Ministries

Larry Ward - Service Officer
   Vietnam Veterans of America, Chapter 295

Charmaine Wardell - Outreach and Administrative Counselor
   Job Corps

Jeri Warner - Executive Director
   Trusted Mentors, Inc.

Michael Warner
   Rainbow Youth Services

Brenda Warren - Volunteer Coordinator and Ass. Director
   Gennesaret Free Clinic (Alabama)

Kim Washington - Case Manager
   Children's Bureau

Mary Watson - Director
   YWCA Battered Women's Shelter

Rosie Watson-Ballard - Career Coach
   WorkOne - East

Joanne Watts - CEO/Chaplain/Counselor
   Serenity Holistic Counseling Ministry, Inc.

Wanda Watts - Director Operations and Programs
   Church Federation of Greater Indianapolis

Michelle Waymire - Supervisor
   Marion County Prosecutor's Office (CPD)

Nick Weber - Deputy Mayor of Economic Development
   Indianapolis Mayors Office

Darryl K. Webster - Reverend
   Emmanuel Missionary Baptist Church

Marsha Weil, Ed.D. - CEO
   ETR Associates

Carol Wellman - Founder & Director
   My Sister's Place

Carol Wellman - Founder/Director
   My Sister's Place

Linda Wells - Residential Manager
   Sheltering Wings

Melanie Wells
   Bosma Enterprises

Melanie Wells
   Rehabilitation Hospital of Indiana

Gayle D. Wess - Coupon Consultant
   Klipping 4 Kash

Lynell Westbrook
   Big Brothers & Big Sisters

Betsy Whaley - Director of Housing & Outreach
   Julian Center, The

Roderick Wheeler
   Central Indiana Community Foundation

George (Midget Whirley - Member
   Unchained Gang Saints of Jesus Christ

Jessica White - President
   Jessica White Associates

Teresa White - Program Director
   Channels of Hope (moved in with the Bethlehem House)

Ann Whitfield
   For God So Loved The World Ministries, Inc.

Cecelia Whitfield - Founder/President
   Use What You've Got Ministries

Roger Whittum - Pastor
   Calvary Assembly of God

Sue Wieszczecinski
   Community Action of Greater Indinapolis

Audrey Wilcox, BS,MA
   Full Circle Consulting Firm, LLC

Linda Wilk - Director
   Women's Services of Family Service Society, Inc.

Melissa Willaims
   Women in Need Growing Strong

Angie Williams - Executive Director
   Food Bank of Northwest Indiana

Chuck Williams - General Manager
   WTLC - AM1310

Cristina Williams - Mentor
   Nehemiah House/Safe

Frank Williams - Director
   Toys for Tots (Central District Masons)

Jim Williams
   Locksmith School

MeLissa Williams - Executive DIrector
   David R. Davis Donation Center

Michael E. Williams - Coordinator, Outreach Services
   Hoosier Veterans Assistance Foundation

Mrs. Vernice Williams - Administrative Assistant
   100 Black Men of Indianapolis

Olgen Williams - Deputy Mayor for Neighborhoods
   Indianapolis Mayors Office

Rhiannon Williams - Executive Director
   PACE, Inc.

Scott Williams - Assistant Manager
   Talbot House, Inc.

Bennie Williamson - Program Coordinator
   Progress House

Sheila Williamson - Director
   Community Outreach Network Services

Daphne Willimson - Urban Mission Branch
   YMCA of Greater Indianapolis (Alabama St.)

Jackie Willott - Program Manager
   Agnes Inn Between

Richard E. Willoughby - CEO - Pastor
   Voice in the Wilderness Ministries, Inc.

Frank Wilson - House Director
   Talbot House, Inc.

Gregory Wilson - Director
   Department of Minority & Women Business Development

Margaret Wilson - Executive Director
   River Valley Resources, Inc.

Rhonda Wilson - Residential Director
   Lighthouse Ministries of Shelby County, Inc., The

Floyd Wimbush
   Salvation Army Adult Rehab Center

Kate Van Winkle
   Midwest Pages to Prisoners Project

Tammy Van Winkle - Youth/family counselor
   Reach for Youth

Ruth Winstead - Reverend/ Asst Director
   Friends Fellowship of Indiana, Inc.

Chris Wiseman - Program Coordinator
   Hancock Hope House

Linda Withner - Executive Assistant
   Sheltering Wings

Sarah Wolf
   House of Bread and Peace

Elease Womack - Owner
   Unleavened Bread Cafe

Brandy Wood - PIRC Director
   GEO Foundation

Marcia Woodard - Special Services & Institutional Consultant
   Indiana State Library

Gina Woods - Development Director
   Peace Learning Center

Judith Wray - Director
   HRH Housing Partners

Marie Wright - YMCA Educational Coordinator
   Indianapolis Juvenile Corrections Facility

Jeff Wrigley - Superintendent
   New Castle Correctional Facility

Pam Wyatt - Ex. Director
   Overcomer's House

- Y -
Danyel Yakey - Resource specialist
   Christel House Dors

Jeff Yanis - Program Coordinator (Division of ReEntry)
   Marion County Drug Treatment Court #14

Charlie Yant - Director / Pastor
   Hands of Hope Ministries, Inc.

Joyce Yant - Director
   Homeless & ReEntry Helpers, Inc.

Joyce Yant - Director / Pastor
   Hands of Hope Ministries, Inc.

Colleen Yeakle - Coordinator
   Indiana Coalition Against Domestic Violence

Toby York - Executive Director
   George T. Goodwin Community Center

Alicia Young - Resident Staff
   Other Side, Inc., The

Chrystal Young - Office Coordinator
   Flanner House of Indianapolis, Inc.

Dawn Young - Employment Advocate
   Electronic Monitoring Services, LLC

Jonathan Young - Office Manager and Grants
   Financial Empowerment through Education, Inc

Walter Young - Ex Director
   Concrete Solutions

Jim Youree
   Project Love

Kathy Youree
   Project Love

- Z -
Keisha Zackery
   Covering Kids and Families

Tamara Zahn
   Indianapolis Downtown, Inc.

Previous Page | Home | Search for Services | By Organization | By Contact Name | Helpers Log-In | Helpers Sign-Up | Contact-Us
Copyright (c) 2007-2014 by Homeless & ReEntry Helpers, Inc., 916 E Michigan St, Indianapolis, IN 46202 USA | 844-HRH-info Voice
For suggestions or questions regarding this Web site please contact Don Hawkins at: Hawkins@HHOOT.com or 844-HRH-fax1 Fax
All Rights Reserved - Click here to view our Disclaimer | (Revised 25Jan14 at 1135 by DEH)